MENU

Brown City

Community Schools

Championship History

VARSITY GIRLS BASKETBALL

STA Championship: 1972, 1980, 1981, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995
District Championship: 1979, 1980, 1981, 1982, 1984, 1986, 1987, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 2010, 2011, 2013
Regional Championship: 1980
GTC Championship: 2009, 2010

VARSITY VOLLEYBALL

District Championship: 1993, 1994, 1995, 1997, 2007, 2012, 2013
GTC Championship: 2008, 2011
GTC Co Championship: 2013

VARSITY SOFTBALL

STA Championship: 1996, 1997
GTC Championship: 2005, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011
District Championship: 1993, 1994, 1996, 1997, 2004, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014

VARSITY GIRL’S TRACK

STA Championship: 1984, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1994, 1995
Regional Championship: 1993, 1995

COMPETITIVE CHEER

STA Championship: 1993, 1994, 1995
GTC Championship: 2003, 2005, 2007
Regional Championship: 1995 - 3rd in the State, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2008
2002 State Qualifier, 2003 State Qualifier, 2004 State Qualifier, 2005 State Qualifier

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

GTC Championship: 2002
Regional Championship: 2002

VARSITY FOOTBALL

STA Championship: 1976, 1980, 1981, 1985, 1987, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995
GTC Championship: 1999
Regional Championship: 1993, 1997

VARSITY BOYS BASKETBALL

STA Championship: 1978, 1980, 1988, 1994, 1995
GTC Championship: 1998, 2001, 2004, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009
District Championship: 1974, 1977, 1978, 1979, 1988, 1991, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1998, 1999, 2001, 2002, 2004, 2005, 2008, 2009, 2010
Regional Championship: 1999

VARSITY BOYS TRACK

STA Championship: 1985, 1988
Regional Championship: 2000, 2013

VARSITY BASEBALL

STA Championship: 1977
GTC Championship: 2005, 2006, 2008, 2012, 2013
District Championship: 1998, 2001, 2004, 2006, 2011, 2013

VARSITY GOLF

STA Championship: 1995
GTC Championship: 2008, 2013
2006 State Qualifier
District Championship: 2006, 2010

WRESTLING

District Championship: 1995, 2000, 2002

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

GTC Championship: 2001, 2003, 2008
Regional Championship: 2001, 2003
SOUTHERN THUMB ALL-SPORTS CHAMPIONSHIP: 1988, 1995

INDIVIDUAL STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Track 800m Garnett Kohler 2000
Track High Jump Joe Baysdell 2001
Track Pole Vault Ben Petitpren 2002
Wrestling 215 wt. Keith Peterson 2006
Track Shot Put Tyler Crenshaw 2014
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2017 West Corporation. All rights reserved.